🐾 Launch offer: $47 CAD + 4 bonus guides free
★★★★★4.8/5 · 10,000+ happy Labrador owners

The Labrador Training Guide

He’s not stubborn. Generic training tips just don’t speak his language.

The step-by-step system built specifically around the Labrador brain. For a calm dog who listens, without taking away his happy-go-lucky personality.

  • Walks nicely on the leash, even with distractions
  • Leaves food alone on the counter and table
  • Comes back when you call him
  • Calm when home alone, no whining or chewing things up
📦 What you get todayinstantly by email
📘 The Labrador Training Guide$47 CAD
🦷 Bonus: Stop the Biting$29 FREE
🙅 Bonus: Stop the Jumping$49 FREE
🏠 Bonus: Calm Separation Anxiety$69 FREE
🦮 Bonus: Stop Leash Pulling$59 FREE
🎫 Monthly updates for life$99 FREE
Today you pay onlyTotal value $352 CAD
$47 CAD−87%
Instant access90-day money backBy email

📱 100% digital · read on your phone, tablet or computer · printable too

Storm, Fleur’s Labrador
★★★★★

“Storm used to lunge at people, dogs and squirrels. The exercises have made our walks calmer for both of us.”

Fleur · Storm, Labrador, 1 year
10,000+ happy owners
90-day money-back guarantee
One-time payment, no subscription
Is it a physical book?

No, it’s a 100% digital product: no shipping and no waiting. Right after your purchase you’ll get everything by email. Read it on your phone, tablet or computer, or simply print it out.

My Labrador is older. Is it too late?

Absolutely not. The guide works just as well for an 8-week-old Labrador as for an 8-year-old. The tricky teenage phase, between 8 and 18 months, is covered in detail too.

How much time does it take each day?

Every exercise is broken down into micro-sessions of 5–10 minutes a day. No long, boring drills and no equipment you don’t already have at home.

What if it doesn’t work for my Labrador?

If you don’t notice any improvement within 90 days of applying the steps, contact our team and you’ll get a full refund.

The contents of The Labrador Training Guide on a tablet and a phone
Why this guide is different

Not generic dog training. Built around the Labrador.

Most of the tips you find online are about “the dog” in general. But a Labrador isn’t just any dog: he was bred to work alongside people, he’s crazy about food, and he stays a “teenager” longer than many other breeds.

That’s why generic methods often don’t work for him. Not because he’s stubborn, but because they don’t speak his language.

  • Works with his love of food, not against it
  • Micro-sessions of 5–10 minutes a day
  • For every Labrador, from puppy to senior
Sound familiar?

4 problems almost every Labrador owner knows

It’s typical Labrador behaviour. But it can absolutely be fixed.

01 · Selective hearing

You know he’s smart. But he doesn’t seem to hear a thing.

You say “sit” and he just walks away. You say “come” and he stares at a leaf. You say his name, and nothing.

He’s not doing it to annoy you. When a Labrador is excited or distracted, he simply stops listening for a moment. And repeating the same command ten times mostly teaches him that it’s okay to ignore the first one.

In the guide

You’ll teach him to look to you first, before his surroundings carry him away. That way, listening becomes his own choice more and more often, at any age.

02 · Pulling on the leash

Every walk is a battle. And you’re losing.

You’ve tried the harness, the Gentle Leader, even extra treats… but he keeps pulling. The moment he spots a dog, a person or a squirrel, your arm gets yanked forward.

So you walk him less often and cross the street whenever another dog comes along. The problem isn’t the leash: the pulling starts in his head, long before the leash goes tight.

In the guide

A walking technique tailored to how Labradors think, so he walks calmly beside you, even with distractions. Walks become relaxing again. For both of you.

★★★★★

“Storm used to lunge at people, dogs and squirrels. The exercises have made our walks calmer for both of us.”

Fleur · Storm, Labrador, 1 year
03 · Stealing food

Your Labrador isn’t being bad. He’s wired that way.

You say “leave it” and he just stares right back at you. Look away for two seconds and your dinner is gone. The bread off the counter, the bag out of the garbage, the grandkids’ cookies.

Many Labradors carry a genetic variant that makes their brain less able to register the feeling of being full. So they really are hungry more often than other dogs. Getting angry won’t change that.

The Food Boundary Protocol

An approach that works with his food-focused brain, so your food stays safe and you don’t end up with a $900 vet bill.

04 · Home alone

Leaving the house can be simple again.

You grab your keys and he already knows. Then comes the whining, the scratching at the door, the shredded cushions, a text from the neighbours and that guilt you carry around all day.

Labradors were bred to stay close to their people. That’s what makes them so affectionate, but it’s also why they fall apart the moment you leave.

The Home Alone Method

Step by step, he learns to relax calmly while you’re away, so coming home becomes the best moment of the day again.

★★★★★

“Luna had a hard time being alone. By building it up step by step, we’ve settled into a much calmer routine.”

Tom · Luna, Labrador, 18 months
Instant access90-day guaranteeBy email
Everything you get

1 complete guide + 4 bonus guides + lifetime updates

Straight to your inbox. Read it on your phone, tablet or computer, or just print it.

The Labrador Training Guide with the 4 bonus guides
📘

The Labrador Training Guide

The step-by-step system to turn a Labrador who pulls on the leash, is obsessed with food or has “selective hearing” into a calm, happy companion, without suppressing his playful, affectionate nature.

$47 CAD
🦷

Bonus: Stop the Biting

The protocol for nipping, mouthing and play biting, so his teeth stay off hands, sleeves and furniture, without scaring him or shutting down play.

$29 FREE
🙅

Bonus: Stop the Jumping

The four-paws-on-the-floor routine that keeps him from launching at guests, kids and at you in the doorway, however excited he gets.

$49 FREE
🏠

Bonus: Calm Separation Anxiety

A step-by-step routine that turns “velcro dog” panic into real calm. No more howling and no more destruction.

$69 FREE
🦮

Bonus: Stop Leash Pulling

The leash protocol for Labradors, so he walks nicely beside you past other dogs, people and squirrels.

$59 FREE
🎫

Monthly updates for life

New training games, mental enrichment activities, behaviour exercises and updated lessons every month, without ever paying a cent more.

$99 FREE
Total value: $352 CADToday: $47 CADYou save $305 CAD
Instant access90-day guaranteeBy email

How the guide works

Reading The Labrador Training Guide on a phone next to a Labrador
  1. Order and get everything instantly

    Right after your purchase you’ll get everything by email. No shipping and no waiting.

  2. Start with what bothers you most

    Pulling, stealing food, not listening or being home alone: for every problem you get an approach that suits his personality.

  3. Practise 5–10 minutes a day

    Short micro-sessions, timed to your Labrador’s energy peaks. No equipment you don’t already have at home.

5–10 mina day
Any agepuppy to senior
100%digital
90 daysmoney back
★★★★★4.8/5 · 10,000+ happy owners

What other Labrador owners are saying

Storm, Fleur’s Labrador★★★★★

Calmer walks

“Storm used to lunge at people, dogs and squirrels. The exercises have made our walks calmer for both of us.”

FleurStorm · Labrador, 1 year
Boef, Sanne’s Labrador★★★★★

Calmer greetings

“Boef used to jump on everyone who came through the door. Now greetings are much calmer, and even our guests notice the difference.”

SanneBoef · Labrador, 2 years
Luna, Tom’s Labrador★★★★★

Better home alone

“Luna had a hard time being alone. By building it up step by step, we’ve settled into a much calmer routine.”

TomLuna · Labrador, 18 months
Beau, Eva’s Labrador★★★★★

Fits into a busy day

“With so little time, I thought it would be impossible. The short exercises fit easily into our day.”

EvaBeau · Labrador, 3 years

The guide vs. the alternatives

A private trainer is expensive, free tips are generic. The guide sits right in between: made for Labradors, done at home, for a one-time price.

Swipe to compare everything
Best choiceThe guidePrivate trainerFree tips online
Made for LabradorsSometimes
At home, at your own pace
Step-by-step plan
Price$47 CAD one-timePer sessionFree
Money-back guarantee90 days––
Free updates–

Try it for 90 days risk-free

If you don’t notice any improvement within 90 days of applying the simple steps in the guide, contact our team and we’ll refund you in full.

New material every month

You pay once and get free monthly updates for life: new training games, enrichment activities and exercises, without ever paying a cent more.

Still have questions? We’re happy to help!

How long until I see results?

Most owners notice a change in jumping up within 3–5 days. Bigger changes, like less “selective hearing” and separation anxiety, usually show up within 2–3 weeks with daily micro-sessions and consistency.

My Labrador is already 2 and the bad habits are well set in. Is it too late?

Absolutely not. The Labrador brain is highly adaptable at any age: it’s one of the most trainable breeds there is. The guide works just as well for an 8-week-old Labrador as for an 8-year-old. The teenage phase, between 8 and 18 months, is the most challenging period, but the guide is designed to tackle that too.

I’ve already tried everything. Why would this work?

Because almost everything you find online treats your Labrador like any other dog. Labradors are driven by food, emotions and the bond with their owner, and they respond to those differently than many other breeds.

This guide is tailored to how the Labrador brain really works. You stop fighting his nature and start working with it. And if it doesn’t work for you, you have 90 days to ask for your money back.

Does it help with separation anxiety and barking?

Yes. The “Calm Separation Anxiety” bonus is dedicated entirely to this topic. It offers a gradual desensitization protocol to reduce intense whining, barking, scratching at doors and destructive behaviour, so you can leave him alone with greater peace of mind.

Is it easy to follow? I don’t have hours every day for training.

Yes. Every exercise is broken down into daily micro-sessions of 5–10 minutes, built around your Labrador’s natural energy peaks. No long, boring drills and no equipment you don’t already have at home.

Is it a physical book? How do I receive the guide?

No, it’s a 100% digital product: no shipping and no waiting. Right after your purchase you’ll get everything by email and can read it on your phone, tablet or computer. Prefer paper? You can simply print it out.

My Labrador is small (or really big). Will it still work?

Yes. The behavioural factors and emotional mechanisms are the same whether your Labrador weighs around 20 kg or closer to 40 kg. The protocols apply to every Labrador, of any size and at any stage of life.

What exactly do I get for $47 CAD?

The Labrador Training Guide plus 4 bonus guides: Stop the Biting ($29 CAD), Stop the Jumping ($49 CAD), Calm Separation Anxiety ($69 CAD) and Stop Leash Pulling ($59 CAD). On top of that, you get free monthly updates for life ($99 CAD).

$47 CAD is a one-time payment: no subscription and no hidden fees.

How is this different from general dog training tips?

General training is based on “the dog” in general. Labradors are driven by emotion, love people intensely and respond more than many other breeds to social rewards and to the bond with their owner. This guide is tailored to the way the Labrador brain really works.

What if it doesn’t work for my Labrador?

If you don’t notice any improvement within 90 days of applying the simple steps in the guide, you’re covered by our guarantee. Contact our team and we’ll refund you in full.

The Labrador Training Guide
The Labrador Training Guide★★★★★4.8/5(10,000+)$47 CAD · incl. 4 bonus guides